Employers
Reddington Consulting Inc H-1B salaries
Reddington Consulting Inc filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,946 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,946
- Middle half earn
- $81,692 to $110,536
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,868
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $66,373 | $66,373 – $71,542 |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $88,182 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,857 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $102,627 | $97,728 – $107,526 |
| OpenText Exstream Lead | 2 | $98,946 | $98,946 – $98,946 |
| Security Analyst | 2 | $104,344 | $103,517 – $105,170 |
| UI/UX Designer | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Advanced Software Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| CyberArk Engineer | 1 | $120,286 | $120,286 – $120,286 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $107,890 | $107,890 – $107,890 |
| Embedded Firmware Engineer III | 1 | $134,514 | $134,514 – $134,514 |
| Embedded Firmware Engineer II | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| Sr. NodeJS Developer | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| QA – ETL Automation Testing | 1 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $81,328 |
| Software (Cloud/Infra) Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 8 | $91,302 | $80,896 – $98,946 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $105,997 | $93,662 – $116,938 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $122,793 | $116,932 – $128,654 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $66,373 | $66,373 – $66,373 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $102,627 | $97,728 – $107,526 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $76,710 | $76,710 – $76,710 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $107,890 | $107,890 – $107,890 |
| Roseland, NJ | 1 | $120,286 | $120,286 – $120,286 |
| Sachse, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $81,328 |
| 2025 | 8 | $110,406 |
| 2026 | 9 | $98,946 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 18 | $104,344 |
| Level III | 6 | $98,946 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).