H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Reenar IT Inc H-1B salaries

Reenar IT Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,877 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,877
Middle half earn
$98,000 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$118,000
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Engineer7$102,294−3%$91,073 – $106,000
Software Developer4$101,192−3%$98,524 – $102,414
Senior Software Engineer2$97,438−34%$94,719 – $100,158
Network Engineer1$106,080+15%$106,080 – $106,080
Project Coordinator1$111,072+48%$111,072 – $111,072
DevOps Engineer1$101,192−2%$101,192 – $101,192
IT Client Engineer1$115,000–$115,000 – $115,000
Salesforce Developer1$110,000+4%$110,000 – $110,000
Python Developer1$97,000−4%$97,000 – $97,000
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$147,368+57%$147,368 – $147,368
Software Engineer1$114,754−17%$114,754 – $114,754
Software Network Engineer1$98,000−22%$98,000 – $98,000
Systems Engineer1$124,717+33%$124,717 – $124,717
Technical Project Manager1$120,000+10%$120,000 – $120,000
Validation Engineer1$90,000−2%$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mckinney, TX4$106,000$106,000 – $109,500
Irving, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Mcpherson, KS2$80,954$80,954 – $80,954
Phoenix, AZ2$106,683$104,488 – $108,878
Canton, MI1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Antioch, CA1$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Franklin, TN1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Charlotte, NC1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Cypress, TX1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Cumming, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Herndon, VA1$124,717$124,717 – $124,717
Glen Allen, VA1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Las Vegas, NV1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Mechanicsburg, PA1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522
Nashville, TN1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Round Rock, TX1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Suite 608, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By year

20234$102,586
202411$101,192
20256$106,000
20264$114,877

By experience level

Level II23$102,294
Level III2$122,358

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs