Employers
Relos IT, Inc H-1B salaries
Relos IT, Inc filed 19 certified H-1B applications between May 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,386 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $97,386
- Middle half earn
- $89,378 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,461
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | $98,446 – $105,997 |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $139,318 | $115,107 – $163,530 |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $86,154 | $86,154 – $86,154 |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Enterprise Operations Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| ERP Data Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $95,555 | $95,555 – $95,555 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | $91,374 – $91,374 |
| Salesforce Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Salesforce QA Analyst | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| SDET Healthcare claims Tester | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Software Business Analyst | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Waymo System Admin-Niche QA Test Engineer | 1 | $86,341 | $86,341 – $86,341 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $105,997 | $96,460 – $105,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $91,135 | $91,016 – $91,254 |
| Bridgeton, MO | 1 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $95,555 | $95,555 – $95,555 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $86,341 | $86,341 – $86,341 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $86,154 | $86,154 – $86,154 |
| La Vista, NE | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $187,741 | $187,741 – $187,741 |
| Springfield, MO | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2025 | 6 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 13 | $91,374 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $89,378 |
| Level II | 14 | $103,356 |
| Level III | 1 | $86,341 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).