Renee Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Renee Systems Inc filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,600 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Renee Systems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,600
- Middle half earn
- $86,250 to $104,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,551
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Systems Analyst | 7 | $90,500 | −10% |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $90,000 | +1% |
| Business Analyst Expert | 3 | $114,100 | +11% |
| Product Owner | 3 | $85,000 | −23% |
| Product Owner – Data Management | 3 | $81,536 | – |
| Sr. Adv. Scrum Master | 2 | $87,500 | – |
| Data Project Manager | 1 | $102,300 | +8% |
| Business Readiness Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Business Analyst 2 | 1 | $75,000 | −27% |
| Enterprise Project Manager | 1 | $102,000 | +9% |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $114,754 | +9% |
| IT Business System Analyst | 1 | $99,800 | −20% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $91,270 | −11% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $91,000 | −4% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $69,250 | −36% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −19% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $96,600 | −7% |
| Systems Analyst/Techno-Functional Analyst | 1 | $97,968 | – |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $109,500 | +14% |
| Technical Integration Analyst | 1 | $106,000 | +5% |
| Technical Senior Project Manager | 1 | $105,000 | 0% |
| Test Analyst | 1 | $72,000 | −17% |
Where they work
| Albany, NY | 4 | $108,550 |
| Norfolk, VA | 3 | $82,200 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $85,800 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $111,500 |
| Walker, MI | 2 | $87,500 |
| Wauwatosa, WI | 2 | $85,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $98,135 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $102,300 |
| Frankfort, KY | 2 | $102,500 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 2 | $90,000 |
| Corinth, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $102,300 |
| Clearwater, FL | 1 | $104,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,000 |
| Blacklick, OH | 1 | $99,800 |
| Brecksville, OH | 1 | $72,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $69,250 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $85,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $91,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 10 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $87,500 |
| 2025 | 13 | $109,500 |
| 2026 | 3 | $91,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $73,000 |
| Level II | 27 | $91,270 |
| Level III | 8 | $108,527 |
| Level IV | 1 | $102,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).