H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Resource Innovations Inc. H-1B salaries

Resource Innovations Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$94,000
Middle half earn
$84,198 to $109,028
Top 10% earn over
$136,302
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Project Engineer7$89,150$85,872 – $94,065
Engineering Lead3$100,069$98,034 – $112,534
Engineer II3$84,001$83,552 – $84,001
Energy Efficiency Engineer2$104,188$102,791 – $105,584
Engineering Lead II2$115,506$110,759 – $120,253
Full Stack Python Developer2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Market Engagement Consultant2$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Engineer II (Energy Engineer)2$89,900$89,525 – $90,276
Quality Assurance Engineer2$149,123$149,123 – $149,123
Energy Efficiency Project Engineer1$83,450$83,450 – $83,450
Data Reporting Analyst Lead1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Data Analytics Engineer (Electrical/Power Systems)1$139,341$139,341 – $139,341
Business Analyst1$72,090$72,090 – $72,090
Data Scientist Lead II (Advisory Services Lead II)1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Data Analyst1$75,937$75,937 – $75,937
Associate Advisory Services Consultant II1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Lead SAAS Configuration Specialist (Ops Research)1$114,810$114,810 – $114,810
Full Stack Software Engineer1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Engineer III Mechanical Engineer1$107,100$107,100 – $107,100
Program Analyst - Energy Efficiency1$80,001$80,001 – $80,001
Project Analyst I (Energy Engineering)1$83,282$83,282 – $83,282
Project (Energy )Engineer II1$85,550$85,550 – $85,550
Project Engineer (Engineer II)1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Principal Software Engineer1$212,160$212,160 – $212,160
Project Engineer II - Energy Efficiency1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Project Engineer (Mechanical Engineer)1$91,780$91,780 – $91,780
Retro Commissioning Project Coordinator1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Senior Software Engineer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Software Engineer1$90,797$90,797 – $90,797
Software Engineer Lead1$128,877$128,877 – $128,877
Software Implementation Lead1$103,014$103,014 – $103,014
Solutions Delivery Manager1$143,083$143,083 – $143,083

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chicago, IL9$84,198$75,937 – $90,651
Chandler, AZ5$105,976$103,014 – $128,877
Indianapolis, IN2$84,001$84,001 – $84,001
Hinsdale, IL2$85,325$84,214 – $86,436
San Ramon, CA2$149,123$149,123 – $149,123
San Gabriel, CA2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Louisville, CO2$89,150$89,150 – $89,150
Des Moines, IA1$85,550$85,550 – $85,550
Cranberry Twp, PA1$91,780$91,780 – $91,780
Fishers, IN1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Fremont, CA1$106,981$106,981 – $106,981
Herriman, UT1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Brooklyn, NY1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Cary, NC1$83,282$83,282 – $83,282
Austin, TX1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Jersey City, NJ1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Jacksonville, FL1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Georgetown, TX1$92,720$92,720 – $92,720
Madison, WI1$80,001$80,001 – $80,001
North Bergen, NJ1$143,083$143,083 – $143,083

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$101,394
202423$100,069
202516$87,274
20268$94,065

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I18$86,234
Level II18$94,000
Level III9$125,000
Level IV2$139,042

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).