Employers
Response Informatics, Inc. H-1B salaries
Response Informatics, Inc. filed 91 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,798 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $86,798
- Middle half earn
- $76,502 to $91,072
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,290
- Certified filings
- 91
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 36 | $89,773 | $83,455 – $89,773 |
| Software Engineer/Architect | 21 | $64,813 | $64,813 – $76,502 |
| Computer Programmer | 9 | $86,715 | $86,653 – $98,301 |
| Systems Analyst | 3 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $92,810 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $76,502 | $70,658 – $98,155 |
| Salesforce QA Engineer | 3 | $64,813 | $64,813 – $70,658 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $76,502 | $76,502 – $83,418 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $91,302 | $84,890 – $97,713 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $88,358 | $86,632 – $90,085 |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $126,734 | $125,809 – $127,660 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $93,496 | $93,496 – $93,496 |
| Vice President - AI and Data Practice | 2 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $107,141 | $107,141 – $107,141 |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $86,715 | $86,715 – $86,715 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $110,947 | $110,947 – $110,947 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Princeton, NJ | 43 | $76,502 | $64,813 – $89,773 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $86,798 | $86,798 – $86,798 |
| Hamilton, NJ | 4 | $86,653 | $86,653 – $87,433 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $200,000 | $153,570 – $200,000 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $89,128 | $87,017 – $89,128 |
| Abbott Park, IL | 3 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $84,780 |
| Chicago, NJ | 2 | $93,496 | $93,496 – $93,496 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $101,109 | $99,705 – $102,513 |
| Windsor, CT | 2 | $88,640 | $85,202 – $92,077 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $91,302 | $84,890 – $97,713 |
| Saint Johns, FL | 2 | $96,002 | $91,359 – $100,646 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $97,500 | $93,917 – $101,083 |
| Canton, MS | 1 | $89,773 | $89,773 – $89,773 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $80,246 | $80,246 – $80,246 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $76,502 | $76,502 – $76,502 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $106,683 | $106,683 – $106,683 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $119,808 | $119,808 – $119,808 |
| Lawrence Township, NJ | 1 | $86,653 | $86,653 – $86,653 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $64,813 |
| 2024 | 22 | $76,502 |
| 2025 | 25 | $89,773 |
| 2026 | 38 | $89,773 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $44,158 |
| Level II | 80 | $86,715 |
| Level III | 5 | $119,808 |
| Level IV | 2 | $200,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).