H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Responsive Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Responsive Technologies Inc filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$82,000
Middle half earn
$78,000 to $87,576
Top 10% earn over
$101,251
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Computer Systems Architect17$79,000$78,000 – $84,000
Operations Research Analyst5$76,000$75,100 – $82,000
Computer Programmer4$86,000$78,000 – $95,250
Mechanical Engineer2$116,730$116,730 – $116,730
Dot Net Developer2$86,653$86,653 – $86,653
Snowflake Data Engineer2$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
.Net Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
SAP Basis Consultant1$86,424$86,424 – $86,424
Sr. IDQ Consultant1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX5$96,034$84,000 – $96,034
Los Angeles, CA4$78,000$78,000 – $79,000
San Antonio, TX3$84,500$80,250 – $84,750
Stafford, TX3$75,100$75,050 – $80,550
San Jose, CA2$116,730$116,730 – $116,730
Hamilton, NJ2$86,653$86,653 – $86,653
Grayslake, IL2$84,250$82,125 – $86,375
Crossriver, NY1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Atlanta, GA1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Arlington, TX1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Cary, NC1$71,000$71,000 – $71,000
Ballwin, MO1$86,424$86,424 – $86,424
Frisco, TX1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Neenah, WI1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Justin, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Jacksonville, FL1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
Irving, TX1$71,000$71,000 – $71,000
Portsmouth, NH1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Phoenix, AZ1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Peachtree Corners, GA1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$83,000
202412$78,500
20259$84,000
20268$95,017

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II33$82,000
Level III2$96,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).