H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Rpa Technology Inc H-1B salaries

Rpa Technology Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$94,323 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$112,574
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Developer10$105,644$98,140 – $109,283
Software Developer6$101,421$99,965 – $105,217
Java Full Stack Developer4$101,192$101,192 – $101,613
Senior Software Engineer3$114,754$107,360 – $138,196
Senior Business Analyst2$79,684$76,700 – $82,669
Software Engineer2$105,477$104,177 – $106,777
Data Engineer2$94,556$83,876 – $105,237
Associate Director – Solution Architecture1$88,026$88,026 – $88,026
Database Administrator1$82,493$82,493 – $82,493
Dot Net Full Stack Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Cyber Security Engineer1$104,042$104,042 – $104,042
Data Scientist1$90,958$90,958 – $90,958
Senior Software Developer1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Senior Java Developer1$94,765$94,765 – $94,765
Software Application Engineer1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Systems Engineer1$94,557$94,557 – $94,557

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA5$90,958$87,859 – $102,877
Atlanta, GA4$106,080$102,877 – $109,283
Plano, TX4$103,594$101,192 – $105,997
San Antonio, TX4$99,965$98,535 – $99,965
Austin, TX2$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Charlotte, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Arlington Heights, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Albany, NY1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Cumming, GA1$82,493$82,493 – $82,493
Chicago, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Cypress, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Elkhorn, NE1$73,715$73,715 – $73,715
Lansdale, PA1$88,026$88,026 – $88,026
Lathrop, CA1$85,654$85,654 – $85,654
Grapevine, TX1$104,042$104,042 – $104,042
Jacksonville, FL1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Marlborough, MA1$94,557$94,557 – $94,557
Louisville, KY1$94,765$94,765 – $94,765
Pleasanton, CA1$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
Melbourne, FL1$101,962$101,962 – $101,962

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202414$101,192
202519$99,965
20265$112,424

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$80,527
Level II36$101,577

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).