Ruri Software Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Ruri Software Technologies LLC filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,017 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ruri Software Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,017
- Middle half earn
- $82,000 to $105,807
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,754
- Certified filings
- 78
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 14 | $105,614 | +2% |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $103,155 | −25% |
| Technical Project Manager | 4 | $75,700 | −31% |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $95,028 | −20% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $93,278 | −7% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $113,000 | +8% |
| Software Programmer/Analyst | 3 | $77,418 | −22% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $82,701 | −6% |
| Senior QA Analyst | 2 | $87,500 | −13% |
| Dev Ops Engineer | 2 | $93,169 | −31% |
| SAS Programmer | 2 | $82,784 | −12% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $73,892 | −14% |
| Program Manager | 2 | $91,290 | −35% |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $89,187 | −6% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $100,797 | −5% |
| WebSphere Administrator | 2 | $82,000 | −18% |
| AI Solutions Architect | 1 | $116,771 | −11% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $81,432 | −10% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $78,500 | −15% |
| GCP Data Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | +15% |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −13% |
| ERP Analyst | 1 | $94,037 | −2% |
| ERP Consultant | 1 | $94,037 | −6% |
| BI Engineer | 1 | $83,700 | −27% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | −14% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $60,600 | −35% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $125,000 | +2% |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $66,726 | −50% |
| SDET Analyst | 1 | $95,000 | +3% |
| ServiceNow Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | +20% |
| Software Analyst | 1 | $133,702 | +50% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $113,000 | +19% |
| Technical Writer | 1 | $65,300 | −23% |
Where they work
| Tampa, FL | 8 | $87,500 |
| Irving, TX | 7 | $93,434 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 5 | $96,505 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 3 | $94,557 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $146,307 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $114,754 |
| Hartford, WI | 2 | $94,037 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $107,614 |
| Aurbry, TX | 2 | $89,187 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $72,364 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $75,700 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $80,475 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $91,290 |
| Mundelein, IL | 2 | $109,300 |
| Lutherville-Timonium, MD | 2 | $93,169 |
| Deerfield, IL | 2 | $96,720 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $89,863 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $82,000 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $77,418 |
By year
| 2023 | 10 | $81,238 |
| 2024 | 17 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 26 | $95,028 |
| 2026 | 25 | $96,034 |
By experience level
| Level I | 17 | $78,374 |
| Level II | 53 | $93,434 |
| Level III | 4 | $125,236 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).