S4 Analytics LLC H-1B salaries
S4 Analytics LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,442 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare S4 Analytics LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,442
- Middle half earn
- $81,866 to $104,653
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,972
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr. Clinical SAS Programmer | 9 | $104,604 | – |
| Statistical Programmer | 8 | $90,192 | −3% |
| Programmer Analyst | 7 | $76,731 | −13% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Senior Statistical Programmer | 2 | $104,642 | −13% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $110,136 | +7% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $112,944 | +9% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $86,000 | −19% |
| Senior Biostatistician | 1 | $136,000 | +15% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $97,190 | −29% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $76,731 | −12% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Little Elm, TX | 13 | $81,286 |
| Florham Park, NJ | 5 | $110,900 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $114,400 |
| Topeka, KS | 2 | $90,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $85,090 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $87,368 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $93,434 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $100,500 |
| Caryyyyy, NC | 1 | $103,300 |
| Floram Park, NJ | 1 | $104,604 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,190 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $86,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $112,944 |
| West Chester, PA | 1 | $110,136 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $82,060 |
| 2024 | 11 | $81,286 |
| 2025 | 7 | $93,500 |
| 2026 | 13 | $93,450 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $82,060 |
| Level II | 31 | $93,434 |
| Level III | 2 | $114,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).