Employers
SAAS Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
SAAS Technologies, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,746 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $112,746
- Middle half earn
- $106,226 to $122,970
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,534
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 19 | $112,070 | $104,135 – $124,394 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $131,997 | $122,034 – $131,997 |
| Lead Developer | 3 | $122,970 | $114,972 – $122,970 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $112,746 | $112,627 – $112,866 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $112,070 | $112,070 – $112,070 |
| Software Consultant | 1 | $85,571 | $85,571 – $85,571 |
| Sr. Software Engineer QA and Test Automation | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Portland, OR | 4 | $112,070 | $112,070 – $112,070 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $112,986 | $105,529 – $122,034 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $124,394 |
| Washington, DC | 3 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Burlington, MA | 2 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Cypress, TX | 2 | $124,150 | $111,226 – $137,075 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $147,368 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $110,884 | $110,073 – $111,696 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Monroe Township, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $94,328 | $94,328 – $94,328 |
| Madison, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $102,294 | $102,294 – $102,294 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Topeka, KS | 1 | $85,571 | $85,571 – $85,571 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Warminster, PA | 1 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $127,171 |
| 2024 | 17 | $112,070 |
| 2025 | 4 | $122,834 |
| 2026 | 5 | $131,997 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $98,072 |
| Level II | 29 | $112,986 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).