Sage Techsolutions LLC Fka Sage Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Sage Techsolutions LLC Fka Sage Solutions LLC filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,760 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sage Techsolutions LLC Fka Sage Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,760
- Middle half earn
- $84,240 to $113,459
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,640
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 4 | $95,680 | −8% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $83,200 | −22% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $104,700 | +17% |
| Citrix Administrator | 2 | $97,760 | +14% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $130,406 | −12% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $87,360 | −6% |
| Functional Safety Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −10% |
| Developer / Automation Tester | 1 | $80,000 | −9% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $82,534 | −10% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $89,440 | −3% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $187,200 | +36% |
| Sr. Functional Safety Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | +9% |
| QE Lead | 1 | $110,240 | +3% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $83,200 | −4% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 1 | $156,000 | +5% |
| Senior Salesforce Consultant | 1 | $203,840 | +73% |
| SEO Analyst/ Developer | 1 | $110,635 | −11% |
| Software Developer (Pega) | 1 | $95,493 | −6% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $100,547 | −27% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $83,200 | −8% |
| Supply Chain Planning Consultant | 1 | $106,080 | −49% |
| Technology Lead | 1 | $76,960 | −30% |
Where they work
| Richmond, VA | 6 | $85,280 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $97,760 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 2 | $84,947 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $83,200 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $145,600 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $110,635 |
| Ashland, VA | 1 | $93,600 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $110,240 |
| Elizabethtown, KY | 1 | $89,440 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $203,840 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Franklin Lakes, NJ | 1 | $106,080 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $187,200 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $95,493 |
| Reading, PA | 1 | $131,602 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $80,000 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $114,400 |
| West Chester, OH | 1 | $100,547 |
By year
| 2024 | 7 | $83,200 |
| 2025 | 16 | $100,880 |
| 2026 | 7 | $110,240 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $87,360 |
| Level II | 6 | $85,280 |
| Level III | 7 | $110,240 |
| Level IV | 6 | $150,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).