Sai IT Corp H-1B salaries
Sai IT Corp filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,536 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,536
- Middle half earn
- $99,222 to $120,385
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,377
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Java Developer | 4 | $93,548 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 3 | $102,000 |
| IT Auditor | 2 | $119,891 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $126,589 |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $91,104 |
| Java Big Data Developer | 1 | $111,072 |
| ETL Engineer (Databricks / Scala) | 1 | $119,558 |
| Application Security Engineer | 1 | $106,995 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $120,682 |
| Salesforce Consultant | 1 | $145,000 |
| Senior Principal Engineer | 1 | $110,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $79,602 |
| Technical Consultant | 1 | $140,000 |
| Technical Program Manager (TPM) | 1 | $102,000 |
| Validation Lead | 1 | $113,173 |
| Workday Integration Developer | 1 | $132,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $90,210 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $102,000 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $126,589 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $114,443 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $119,891 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $142,500 |
| Belle Mead, NJ | 1 | $113,173 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,995 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $119,558 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $103,730 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $79,602 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $111,072 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $78,478 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| West Jordan, UT | 1 | $120,682 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $78,478 |
| 2024 | 5 | $96,886 |
| 2025 | 9 | $120,286 |
| 2026 | 9 | $113,173 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 18 | $102,865 |
| Level III | 6 | $120,120 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).