Saika Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Saika Technologies Inc filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,720
- Certified filings
- 61
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Application Developer | 22 | $105,997 |
| Senior Application Developer | 9 | $105,997 |
| DevOps Engineer | 7 | $105,997 |
| Physical Design Engineer | 3 | $151,091 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $112,923 |
| Automation Developer | 1 | $116,480 |
| Java and Kafka Application Developer | 1 | $105,997 |
| EPR Developer/Specialist | 1 | $130,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,997 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $86,923 |
| Recruiter Specialist Semi-Conductor | 1 | $73,195 |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $120,000 |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $135,200 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,997 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $150,000 |
| Sr Device Verification Engineer | 1 | $105,498 |
| Senior UI Developer | 1 | $96,866 |
| Software Developer Application | 1 | $86,403 |
| Software Developer, Applications Level 1 | 1 | $101,192 |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $83,658 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $105,997 |
| UX/UI Developer | 1 | $101,192 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 36 | $105,997 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $116,480 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Addison, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $99,549 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Kissimmee, FL | 1 | $150,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $85,426 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $156,853 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $135,200 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $151,091 |
| South Jordan, UT | 1 | $86,403 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $86,403 |
| 2024 | 22 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 20 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 16 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 57 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 4 | $135,086 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).