Employers
Saim Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Saim Technologies, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,746 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,746
- Middle half earn
- $80,392 to $108,440
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,980
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Developer | 4 | $82,566 | $79,056 – $88,723 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $74,214 | $67,891 – $82,014 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $85,634 | $77,854 – $93,413 |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $120,557 | $116,772 – $124,342 |
| PL/SQL Developer | 2 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $111,644 | $110,453 – $112,835 |
| ELK Engineer | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Data Migration Developer | 1 | $103,542 | $103,542 – $103,542 |
| Expert Project Manager | 1 | $66,165 | $66,165 – $66,165 |
| Product Lifecycle Management Consultant | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| SAP Ecommerce Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| SailPoint Developer | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fort Mill, SC | 4 | $101,400 | $85,914 – $116,772 |
| Addison, TX | 2 | $85,634 | $77,854 – $93,413 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $90,074 | $86,419 – $93,730 |
| Peoria, AZ | 2 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $66,165 | $66,165 – $66,165 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Broadlands, VA | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $77,418 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $61,568 | $61,568 – $61,568 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Manchester, CT | 1 | $103,542 | $103,542 – $103,542 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $85,530 | $85,530 – $85,530 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $79,602 | $79,602 – $79,602 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 4 | $93,350 |
| 2025 | 13 | $103,542 |
| 2026 | 2 | $88,494 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $61,568 |
| Level II | 21 | $101,192 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).