H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Saligram Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

Saligram Systems, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$95,000
Middle half earn
$90,198 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$114,662
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer4$109,994$103,278 – $121,274
Network Voice Engineer3$95,000$92,500 – $102,500
DevOps Engineer3$97,386$85,228 – $110,302
Programmer Analyst3$94,400$94,385 – $94,400
Full Stack Java Developer2$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
Systems Consultant2$74,234$69,117 – $79,352
Salesforce Developer2$109,772$107,884 – $111,660
.Net Full Stack Developer2$110,959$108,480 – $113,438
Software Developer2$92,198$91,298 – $93,099
Full Stack Developer2$94,998$89,499 – $100,498
Business Analyst2$82,093$80,640 – $83,546
iOS Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Computer Programmer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Data Engineer1$111,966$111,966 – $111,966
Developer1$102,504$102,504 – $102,504
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$91,354$91,354 – $91,354
AWS Solutions Administrator1$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
Android Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Java Fullstack Engineer1$84,032$84,032 – $84,032
Salesforce Administrator/Analyst1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
QA Engineer1$79,456$79,456 – $79,456
Programmer 41$93,101$93,101 – $93,101
Production Defect Analyst1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Salesforce BA1$91,042$91,042 – $91,042
Salesforce Classic Developer1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
System Specialist1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Technical Project Manager1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Oakbrook Terrace, IL3$94,400$94,385 – $94,400
Orange, CA3$95,000$92,500 – $102,500
Princeton, TX2$100,498$97,749 – $103,248
Rockville, MD2$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
Durham, NC2$109,994$106,637 – $113,352
Irving, TX2$120,484$113,240 – $127,728
West Palm Beach, FL2$74,234$69,117 – $79,352
Albany, NY1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Apple Valley, MN1$91,042$91,042 – $91,042
Baltimore, MD1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
Elkhorn, NE1$93,101$93,101 – $93,101
Englewood, CO1$91,354$91,354 – $91,354
Franklin, TN1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Arlington, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Bentonville, AR1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Brooklyn, NY1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Eden Prairie, MN1$123,219$123,219 – $123,219
Aurora, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Little Rock, AR1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Lebanon, NJ1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$114,941
202413$101,192
202516$92,677
202611$101,358

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$73,070
Level II37$95,000
Level III4$97,016
Level IV1$123,219

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).