H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SANS Solution enterprise Inc H-1B salaries

SANS Solution enterprise Inc filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$99,000 to $107,650
Top 10% earn over
$113,360
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer12$104,750+1%$99,000 – $106,000
Software Engineer6$106,000−23%$106,000 – $106,750
Salesforce Developer4$105,450−1%$102,000 – $110,375
Senior Application Developer2$101,750−17%$99,625 – $103,875
IT Project Manager2$108,300+18%$108,300 – $108,300
QA Automation Engineer2$108,850+21%$102,625 – $115,075
Architect/It IV1$103,500–$103,500 – $103,500
Data Scientist- Tableau1$92,100–$92,100 – $92,100
Data Scientist- Salesforce1$81,500–$81,500 – $81,500
QA Tester1$80,000−8%$80,000 – $80,000
Power BI Developer1$98,500−3%$98,500 – $98,500
Power Apps Developer1$83,500−17%$83,500 – $83,500
Front End Java Application Developer1$123,700–$123,700 – $123,700
Senior Software Engineer1$102,000−31%$102,000 – $102,000
SAP Hybris Developer1$120,000+12%$120,000 – $120,000
Software Application Developer1$103,3000%$103,300 – $103,300
Software Engineer/ RPA Developer1$95,500−7%$95,500 – $95,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX18$103,400$99,750 – $106,000
Plano, TX5$113,000$106,000 – $113,000
Westfield, IN2$101,250$98,375 – $104,125
Ballwin, MO2$101,750$99,625 – $103,875
Evansville, IN1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Katy, TX1$81,500$81,500 – $81,500
Dallas, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Austin, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
New York, NY1$123,700$123,700 – $123,700
Midvale, UT1$96,400$96,400 – $96,400
Raleigh, NC1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Pflugerville, TX1$114,800$114,800 – $114,800
Shenandoah, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
South Jordan, UT1$121,300$121,300 – $121,300
Sugar Land, TX1$108,900$108,900 – $108,900
Westlake, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$98,500
202411$102,000
202517$106,000
20268$107,150

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II37$103,500
Level III2$108,300

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs