H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SB Energy DevCo (US), LLC H-1B salaries

SB Energy DevCo (US), LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $143,125 a year.

Median salary offered
$143,125
Middle half earn
$128,045 to $174,304
Top 10% earn over
$195,229
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Associate, Capital Markets2$136,053$132,517 – $139,589
Senior Project Engineer, DC Projects2$112,466$112,466 – $112,466
Senior Manager, Capital Markets2$208,104$208,104 – $208,104
Senior Associate, Capital Markets2$166,296$162,666 – $169,926
Senior Manager, Data Center Projects2$161,158$148,408 – $173,909
Associate, M&A and Growth1$143,125$143,125 – $143,125
Business Analyst – Data Center Projects1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Development Engineer1$128,045$128,045 – $128,045
Manager Performance Engineering1$150,966$150,966 – $150,966
Financial Systems & Transformation Manager1$124,259$124,259 – $124,259
Director Transmission Strategy1$184,912$184,912 – $184,912
Director, Transmission & Interconnection Planning1$195,229$195,229 – $195,229
Senior Development & Performance Engineer1$124,426$124,426 – $124,426
Senior Associate, Strategy & Investments1$135,658$135,658 – $135,658
Senior Manager, Data Center Operations1$141,752$141,752 – $141,752
Senior Manager, Transmission Analytics1$174,304$174,304 – $174,304

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX3$174,304$154,981 – $180,482
Burlington, TX2$112,466$112,466 – $112,466
Redwood City, CA2$141,648$132,954 – $150,342
Miami, FL2$208,104$208,104 – $208,104
Brooklyn, NY1$143,125$143,125 – $143,125
Chandler, AZ1$150,966$150,966 – $150,966
Boston, MA1$128,981$128,981 – $128,981
Avon, CT1$195,229$195,229 – $195,229
Denton, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Chicago, IL1$128,045$128,045 – $128,045
Hatboro, PA1$184,912$184,912 – $184,912
Denver, CO1$143,125$143,125 – $143,125
New York, NY1$173,555$173,555 – $173,555
Pflugerville, TX1$135,658$135,658 – $135,658
Queen Creek, AZ1$124,426$124,426 – $124,426
Rouses Point, NY1$141,752$141,752 – $141,752

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$128,045
20249$143,125
20252$208,104
20269$135,658

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II2$123,500
Level III6$136,053
Level IV13$159,037

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).