Scholar IT Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Scholar IT Solutions Inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,500 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,800
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 6 | $120,000 |
| Full Stack Engineer | 2 | $78,000 |
| Deployment Engineer | 2 | $101,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $104,500 |
| Java Backend Developer | 2 | $109,500 |
| Principal IT Programmer Analyst | 2 | $99,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $96,500 |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $85,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $110,000 |
| AWS Cloud and Snowflake Administrator | 1 | $101,000 |
| Application Engineer / Software Developer | 1 | $101,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $85,000 |
| Intermediate Application Engineer/Contract Developer | 1 | $101,000 |
| Operations Research Analyst | 1 | $90,000 |
| Kafka Engineer | 1 | $110,000 |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $106,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $109,000 |
| SAP Configuration Engineer | 1 | $106,000 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $131,000 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $140,000 |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $110,000 |
| Senior Wi-Fi Engineer | 1 | $110,000 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $97,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $80,000 |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $85,000 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $99,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 4 | $104,000 |
| Nolensville, TN | 3 | $78,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 3 | $109,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 3 | $131,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $106,000 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 2 | $99,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $100,000 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $94,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $101,000 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $106,000 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $89,000 |
| Lake Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $80,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $101,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $104,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $101,000 |
| Lancaster, SC | 1 | $85,000 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $109,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 18 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $117,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 29 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).