H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Sena Info Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

Sena Info Technologies, Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,138 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$114,138
Middle half earn
$99,460 to $127,970
Top 10% earn over
$138,000
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer11$112,923+9%$98,098 – $128,500
Software Engineer5$130,270−5%$106,000 – $130,707
IT Project Manager4$100,840+9%$95,680 – $107,000
Quality Assurance Automation and Load Tester3$113,277–$113,277 – $113,277
Senior Software Developer3$142,314+16%$132,382 – $163,488
Civil Engineer3$89,502+18%$87,251 – $89,502
Data Engineer3$120,000+13%$111,500 – $123,939
Project Manager2$92,169−10%$90,254 – $94,084
Workday Software Developer2$127,9390%$127,908 – $127,970
Cost Estimators2$89,502+49%$89,502 – $89,502
Java Developer2$96,044−5%$93,470 – $98,618
Cyber Security Analyst2$102,690+10%$102,690 – $102,690
Senor Software Automation Engineer2$123,000–$123,000 – $123,000
Senior Software Engineer2$138,752−6%$133,128 – $144,376
Azure DevOps Consultant1$121,2220%$121,222 – $121,222
Application Technical Specialist “ Mulesoft1$130,603+11%$130,603 – $130,603
Cloud Engineer1$102,190−1%$102,190 – $102,190
Cloud Architect1$120,000+3%$120,000 – $120,000
Project Engineer1$87,000−3%$87,000 – $87,000
Programmer Analyst1$142,876+61%$142,876 – $142,876
Mulesoft Developer1$127,000+20%$127,000 – $127,000
Middleware Developer (Mulesoft)1$126,589–$126,589 – $126,589
Lead Backend Engineer1$145,886−19%$145,886 – $145,886
DevOps Engineer1$115,000+12%$115,000 – $115,000
Business Analyst-Project Manager1$110,094+57%$110,094 – $110,094
Computer Systems Analyst1$115,170+21%$115,170 – $115,170
Senior Network Engineer1$156,291+20%$156,291 – $156,291
Senior Middleware Administrator1$100,256−17%$100,256 – $100,256
Senior Java Developer1$125,000+6%$125,000 – $125,000
QA Engineer1$66,664−24%$66,664 – $66,664
Project Manager-Integration1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Software Developer/Front-end developer1$130,707+23%$130,707 – $130,707
Software Developer/NJMVC Application Tech Specialist1$131,602–$131,602 – $131,602
Software Engineer/Microsoft Dynamics Functional consultant1$125,000–$125,000 – $125,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Hayward, CA7$89,502$88,251 – $89,502
Farmers Branch, TX4$127,878$125,908 – $127,908
Irving, TX3$102,690$101,941 – $102,690
Dallas, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Fuquay Varina, NC2$134,500$133,750 – $135,250
Cupertino, CA2$163,769$153,322 – $174,216
Jersey City, NJ2$124,500$124,250 – $124,750
Fuquay-Varina, NC2$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Katy, TX2$126,794$126,692 – $126,897
Woodstock, GA2$108,000$107,000 – $109,000
Trenton, NJ2$131,102$130,853 – $131,352
Tempe, AZ2$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
St Johns, FL2$95,840$95,760 – $95,920
St. Augustine, FL2$97,968$96,824 – $99,112
Fremont, CA2$113,277$113,277 – $113,277
Farmington Hills, MI2$100,095$99,048 – $101,142
Richardson, TX2$98,448$94,672 – $102,224
Pittsburgh, PA2$95,618$94,328 – $96,907
Deerfield Beach, FL1$110,094$110,094 – $110,094
Chandler, AZ1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000

By year

20234$122,725
202420$102,690
202520$123,294
202622$113,277

By experience level

Level I2$88,948
Level II31$106,000
Level III29$127,504
Level IV2$148,146

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs