Employers
Servotech Inc. H-1B salaries
Servotech Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,400 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $88,400
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $97,240
- Top 10% earn over
- $104,000
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mechanical Engineer | 13 | $89,440 | $85,000 – $99,840 |
| Mechatronics Engineer | 9 | $85,280 | $83,200 – $101,920 |
| Test Engineer | 5 | $108,160 | $89,440 – $108,160 |
| Electrical Engineer | 4 | $82,020 | $76,780 – $88,750 |
| Process Control Engineer | 4 | $94,640 | $88,400 – $96,200 |
| Controls Engineer | 2 | $71,691 | $70,846 – $72,536 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $86,500 | $86,250 – $86,750 |
| Manufacturing Engineer 2 | 2 | $101,941 | $94,650 – $109,232 |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 2 | $86,320 | $85,800 – $86,840 |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 2 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $82,500 | $81,250 – $83,750 |
| Design Engineer/Mechatronics Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Dev/Research Engineer | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Development/Research Engineer | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Data Scientist Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Mechanical Engineer (Manufacturing Engineer) | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chillicothe, IL | 19 | $85,000 | $78,468 – $87,180 |
| Spartanburg, SC | 7 | $93,600 | $89,440 – $108,160 |
| Mossville, IL | 6 | $92,640 | $85,280 – $101,440 |
| Pontiac, IL | 6 | $91,220 | $89,440 – $93,000 |
| Tucson, AZ | 3 | $84,200 | $84,200 – $92,020 |
| East Peoria, IL | 3 | $99,840 | $96,720 – $100,880 |
| Lafayette, IN | 2 | $75,000 | $70,000 – $80,000 |
| Decatur, IL | 2 | $88,400 | $85,800 – $91,000 |
| Champaign, IL | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Chililicothe, IL | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Clayton, NC | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Griffin, GA | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Montgomery, IL | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $90,480 |
| 2024 | 16 | $91,520 |
| 2025 | 14 | $87,360 |
| 2026 | 20 | $88,220 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 16 | $83,700 |
| Level II | 24 | $88,400 |
| Level III | 11 | $95,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $108,160 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).