Employers
Seventynine Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Seventynine Solutions, Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,500
- Middle half earn
- $79,851 to $105,976
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,316
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 41 | $98,500 | $76,794 – $103,210 |
| Senior Developer | 2 | $126,589 | $126,589 – $126,589 |
| IT Consultant | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $98,363 | $98,363 – $98,363 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $72,592 | $72,592 – $72,592 |
| SAP SD Consultant | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| SAP Ewm Lead / Project Manager | 1 | $126,818 | $126,818 – $126,818 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| SAP TM Consultant | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| SR. Murex Consultant | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $79,851 | $79,851 – $79,851 |
| Software QA and Tester | 1 | $64,334 | $64,334 – $64,334 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $85,072 | $85,072 – $85,072 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Katy, TX | 30 | $79,926 | $76,794 – $103,210 |
| Houston, TX | 14 | $98,500 | $98,500 – $105,284 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $109,928 | $103,542 – $116,314 |
| Chestnut Ridge, NY | 1 | $126,818 | $126,818 – $126,818 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $85,072 | $85,072 – $85,072 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $98,363 | $98,363 – $98,363 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Thornton, CO | 1 | $108,992 | $108,992 – $108,992 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | 26 | $78,322 |
| 2025 | 14 | $103,210 |
| 2026 | 7 | $105,976 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 18 | $76,794 |
| Level II | 31 | $103,210 |
| Level III | 5 | $126,589 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).