Employers
Sierra-Cedar, LLC H-1B salaries
Sierra-Cedar, LLC filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,250 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $130,250
- Middle half earn
- $128,523 to $148,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $171,200
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| PeopleSoft Administrator | 3 | $126,000 | $123,954 – $128,500 |
| Cloud Engineer | 2 | $136,500 | $133,250 – $139,750 |
| PeopleSoft Financial Information Systems (FIS) Analyst | 2 | $128,523 | $128,523 – $128,523 |
| Cloud Technical Arch | 1 | $188,000 | $188,000 – $188,000 |
| Cloud Developer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Backup Administrator | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Oracle Cloud Financials Lead | 1 | $129,147 | $129,147 – $129,147 |
| Oracle Cloud Benefits Consultant | 1 | $164,000 | $164,000 – $164,000 |
| Oracle Cloud Tech Lead | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Oracle Cloud Payroll and Time and Absence Lead | 1 | $129,147 | $129,147 – $129,147 |
| Oracle Cloud Time & Labor and Absence Lead | 1 | $152,859 | $152,859 – $152,859 |
| PeopleSoft Specialist | 1 | $130,500 | $130,500 – $130,500 |
| PeopleSoft Technical Upgrade Specialist | 1 | $121,500 | $121,500 – $121,500 |
| Senior Cloud Architect | 1 | $198,000 | $198,000 – $198,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 9 | $129,147 | $126,000 – $131,000 |
| St. Paul, MN | 2 | $128,523 | $128,523 – $128,523 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $130,500 | $130,500 – $130,500 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $188,000 | $188,000 – $188,000 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $152,859 | $152,859 – $152,859 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $164,000 | $164,000 – $164,000 |
| South Easton, MA | 1 | $121,500 | $121,500 – $121,500 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Voorhees, NJ | 1 | $198,000 | $198,000 – $198,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $121,909 |
| 2024 | 5 | $128,523 |
| 2025 | 10 | $139,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $142,750 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 1 | $143,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $132,750 |
| Level IV | 12 | $129,147 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).