Employers
SLS Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
SLS Solutions Inc filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,275 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,275
- Middle half earn
- $98,782 to $123,178
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,738
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $102,235 | $101,193 – $118,561 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $100,974 | $95,488 – $106,460 |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $112,000 | $105,632 – $118,369 |
| Sr. Product Manager/Coach | 2 | $90,175 | $86,938 – $93,412 |
| Senior MuleSoft Developer | 2 | $93,236 | $91,671 – $94,801 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $122,700 | $122,700 – $122,700 |
| SailPoint Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Lead Pega Consultant | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| SharePoint Analyst | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Software Developer (Java) | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Virtual Ops Engineer | 1 | $109,265 | $109,265 – $109,265 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $113,645 | $107,422 – $119,868 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $106,829 | $98,416 – $115,242 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $93,236 | $91,671 – $94,801 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $112,000 | $105,632 – $118,369 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 2 | $106,270 | $104,772 – $107,768 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $92,446 | $88,073 – $96,819 |
| Arcadia, CA | 1 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $96,650 | $96,650 – $96,650 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $101,195 | $101,195 – $101,195 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $111,946 | $111,946 – $111,946 |
| Lake Bluff, IL | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Ridgewood, NY | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $122,700 | $122,700 – $122,700 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 17 | $101,200 |
| 2025 | 5 | $123,656 |
| 2026 | 1 | $126,090 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 22 | $106,270 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).