Employers
Spark Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Spark Technologies, Inc. filed 104 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $70,100 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $70,100
- Middle half earn
- $64,974 to $78,619
- Top 10% earn over
- $84,872
- Certified filings
- 104
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Scientist | 35 | $67,995 | $62,400 – $76,024 |
| Data Analyst | 26 | $66,000 | $65,000 – $69,500 |
| Health Informatics Data Specialist | 11 | $81,099 | $79,227 – $85,800 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 8 | $78,915 | $70,413 – $81,655 |
| BI Analyst | 4 | $75,957 | $71,914 – $79,916 |
| Bioinformatics Technician - Integration Analyst | 2 | $61,600 | $61,200 – $62,000 |
| Product Manager | 2 | $64,334 | $59,114 – $69,555 |
| Database Admin | 2 | $68,474 | $66,685 – $70,262 |
| IT QA Analyst | 2 | $65,582 | $65,582 – $65,582 |
| Management Analyst | 2 | $89,100 | $89,100 – $89,100 |
| BI Scientist | 1 | $71,656 | $71,656 – $71,656 |
| Clincal Data Specialist | 1 | $62,400 | $62,400 – $62,400 |
| Health Informatics Data Speci | 1 | $77,300 | $77,300 – $77,300 |
| Data Specialist | 1 | $54,662 | $54,662 – $54,662 |
| Clinical Data Specialist | 1 | $70,200 | $70,200 – $70,200 |
| Data Engineer/Administrator | 1 | $84,698 | $84,698 – $84,698 |
| Health Informatics Data Specialis | 1 | $82,100 | $82,100 – $82,100 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $78,150 | $78,150 – $78,150 |
| Validation Engineers | 1 | $78,146 | $78,146 – $78,146 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Hartford, CT | 15 | $61,000 | $54,662 – $65,500 |
| Pilot Point, TX | 5 | $79,227 | $79,227 – $79,230 |
| Manchester, CT | 5 | $74,568 | $71,000 – $84,947 |
| New Haven, CT | 4 | $66,500 | $65,100 – $70,572 |
| Montgomery, AL | 4 | $61,200 | $60,000 – $62,400 |
| Folsom, CA | 3 | $71,656 | $71,656 – $71,828 |
| Hutto, TX | 3 | $67,288 | $67,288 – $67,294 |
| Nashua, NH | 3 | $68,200 | $68,181 – $74,442 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | $67,500 | $65,750 – $69,250 |
| Portland, ME | 2 | $85,030 | $80,350 – $89,710 |
| Manchester, NH | 2 | $78,148 | $78,147 – $78,149 |
| Ridgeland, MS | 2 | $66,300 | $64,350 – $68,250 |
| Prospect, CT | 2 | $65,582 | $65,582 – $65,582 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 2 | $65,500 | $65,250 – $65,750 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 2 | $64,334 | $59,114 – $69,555 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $79,917 | $79,916 – $79,918 |
| Halethrope, MD | 2 | $61,600 | $61,200 – $62,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $82,099 | $82,098 – $82,100 |
| Krugerville, TX | 2 | $89,100 | $89,100 – $89,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 28 | $66,000 |
| 2025 | 71 | $71,656 |
| 2026 | 5 | $73,250 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 74 | $67,995 |
| Level II | 30 | $78,416 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).