H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SRI Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

SRI Software Solutions LLC filed 74 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,760 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,760
Middle half earn
$95,519 to $107,890
Top 10% earn over
$134,420
Certified filings
74

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer26$105,612$101,192 – $107,302
Software Engineer10$94,828$83,658 – $105,997
Computer Systems Engineer4$89,540$86,000 – $104,296
Salesforce Business Analyst4$97,032$97,032 – $102,684
Scrum Master3$114,754$110,376 – $114,754
Business Analyst3$75,000$75,000 – $75,990
Data Engineer2$98,017$97,026 – $99,008
Database Administrator2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Project Manager2$148,772$146,812 – $150,732
Software Automation Engineer2$107,370$104,281 – $110,458
Salesforce Engineer2$100,672$98,010 – $103,334
Senior ERP Engineer2$135,304$120,463 – $150,145
Project Manager1$144,851$144,851 – $144,851
IDM/IDAM(Access Identity Managment)1$141,024$141,024 – $141,024
IDM/IDAM(access identity management)1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
Cloud Data Engineer1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Software Automation Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Application Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
SAP Fiori Consultant1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Software Automation Tester1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER(SAP Fiori)1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
System Engineer1$111,946$111,946 – $111,946
Systems Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
TOSCA Automation Tester1$91,853$91,853 – $91,853

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX11$101,192$96,283 – $101,192
Plano, TX6$101,192$99,492 – $104,796
Coppell, TX5$105,997$105,997 – $144,851
Minnetonka, MN4$97,032$97,032 – $102,684
Aubrey, TX3$105,997$105,997 – $109,460
Santa Clara, CA3$141,024$140,234 – $141,024
Nashville, TN3$90,000$83,490 – $90,000
Henrico, VA2$107,650$107,531 – $107,770
Washington, DC2$117,322$114,634 – $120,011
Baton Rouge, LA2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Bartlesville, OK2$135,304$120,463 – $150,145
Little Elm, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Denton, TX2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Dallas, TX2$101,016$98,525 – $103,506
Waukegan, IL2$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Arlington, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Atlanta, GA1$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
Delray Beach, FL1$84,500$84,500 – $84,500
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$101,192
202431$102,294
202523$105,997
202611$97,032

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II72$101,743
Level III1$119,642
Level IV1$164,986

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).