Employers
Staffigo Technical Services, LLC H-1B salaries
Staffigo Technical Services, LLC filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,717 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $85,717
- Middle half earn
- $80,038 to $88,982
- Top 10% earn over
- $90,127
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Analyst | 13 | $80,829 | $78,582 – $89,045 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 4 | $82,878 | $79,118 – $90,043 |
| Data Engineer (Reporting & Data Conversion) | 2 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| Data (Reporting & Data Conversion) | 1 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| Product Manager/ Business Analyst | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $88,982 | $88,982 – $88,982 |
| Reporting EAM Analyst | 1 | $73,923 | $73,923 – $73,923 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $88,421 | $88,421 – $88,421 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Lexington, KY | 3 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $90,210 | $87,964 – $90,210 |
| Papillion, NE | 2 | $80,829 | $80,829 – $80,829 |
| Lansing, MI | 2 | $83,148 | $79,815 – $86,481 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 1 | $76,357 | $76,357 – $76,357 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $88,421 | $88,421 – $88,421 |
| Anna, TX | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Freeport, ME | 1 | $78,582 | $78,582 – $78,582 |
| Ellington, CT | 1 | $88,982 | $88,982 – $88,982 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $80,538 | $80,538 – $80,538 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $73,923 | $73,923 – $73,923 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| North Branford, CT | 1 | $103,022 | $103,022 – $103,022 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $80,038 | $80,038 – $80,038 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $89,045 | $89,045 – $89,045 |
| Roseville, MN | 1 | $76,357 | $76,357 – $76,357 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $86,008 | $86,008 – $86,008 |
| West Hartford, CT | 1 | $82,534 | $82,534 – $82,534 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $80,829 |
| 2024 | 7 | $76,357 |
| 2025 | 7 | $88,982 |
| 2026 | 9 | $87,173 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 22 | $83,096 |
| Level III | 3 | $87,173 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).