H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Stat9 Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Stat9 Technologies Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,985 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$124,985
Middle half earn
$91,610 to $139,703
Top 10% earn over
$146,585
Certified filings
16

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer - Dell Boomi Applications3$127,837–$127,418 – $129,272
Software Engineer - SAP Solutions Specialist3$141,170–$140,192 – $141,170
Software Engineer “ EDI Applications2$97,683−2%$97,024 – $98,342
Software Engineer2$152,000+10%$152,000 – $152,000
Software Engineer - Data Transmission Applications2$75,351–$73,576 – $77,126
EDI Analyst1$95,846−8%$95,846 – $95,846
Security Engineer1$63,752−52%$63,752 – $63,752
IT Project Manager1$75,816−18%$75,816 – $75,816
Lead EDI Architect1$122,970–$122,970 – $122,970

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Durham, NC3$141,170$140,192 – $141,170
Houston, TX2$113,000$106,000 – $120,000
Alexandria, VA2$152,000$152,000 – $152,000
Maryville, MO2$75,351$73,576 – $77,126
Boston, MA1$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
Cary, NC1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
Dublin, OH1$95,846$95,846 – $95,846
Chicago, IL1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Jacksonville, FL1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Katy, TX1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Lake Orion, MI1$63,752$63,752 – $63,752

By year

20233$78,900
20246$134,085
20255$122,970
20262$129,272

By experience level

Level I1$63,752
Level II6$87,633
Level III9$139,214

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs