Employers
Steck Systems, Inc H-1B salaries
Steck Systems, Inc filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,949 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,949
- Middle half earn
- $83,938 to $114,754
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,699
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $76,128 | $71,856 – $84,344 |
| Software Developer | 5 | $90,896 | $84,094 – $108,826 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | $99,029 – $107,973 |
| QA Test Engineer | 3 | $63,565 | $63,565 – $71,604 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $112,923 | $105,040 – $117,811 |
| Automated QA Engineer | 2 | $83,470 | $83,470 – $83,470 |
| Software Developer Programmer Full Stack .NET Developer | 2 | $100,838 | $100,838 – $100,838 |
| ETL Test Engineer | 2 | $87,672 | $87,672 – $87,672 |
| Cloud Migration Specialist/Developer | 2 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Business Analyst/Developer | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $86,466 | $86,466 – $86,466 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Developer/Programmer Analyst | 1 | $139,152 | $139,152 – $139,152 |
| Data Analyst/Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| Mechanical Test Engineer | 1 | $118,810 | $118,810 – $118,810 |
| Government Community Cloud Migrations Specialist /Developer | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| ETL Informatica Developer/Software Developer | 1 | $94,931 | $94,931 – $94,931 |
| ETL Developer/Data Analyst | 1 | $89,960 | $89,960 – $89,960 |
| Project Lead 3 | 1 | $149,240 | $149,240 – $149,240 |
| QA Associate Analyst | 1 | $79,643 | $79,643 – $79,643 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $95,118 | $95,118 – $95,118 |
| Web/Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 14 | $95,992 | $81,650 – $113,875 |
| Vienna, VA | 3 | $71,856 | $69,895 – $78,100 |
| Washington, DC | 3 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $109,928 | $103,542 – $116,314 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $123,989 | $116,408 – $131,570 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $83,470 | $83,470 – $83,470 |
| Johnston, IA | 2 | $100,838 | $100,838 – $100,838 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $86,466 | $86,466 – $86,466 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Forney, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $72,738 | $72,738 – $72,738 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $79,643 | $79,643 – $79,643 |
| Hopkins, MN | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $118,810 | $118,810 – $118,810 |
| Plantation, FL | 1 | $89,960 | $89,960 – $89,960 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $94,931 | $94,931 – $94,931 |
| Southlake, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $71,856 |
| 2024 | 9 | $96,866 |
| 2025 | 18 | $100,838 |
| 2026 | 10 | $104,135 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 25 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 3 | $111,238 |
| Level IV | 1 | $149,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).