Stiaos Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Stiaos Technologies Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,734 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $87,734
- Middle half earn
- $79,102 to $102,456
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,986
- Certified filings
- 66
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Programmer | 23 | $79,102 |
| Software Developer | 13 | $102,877 |
| Project Manager | 6 | $85,634 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $102,877 |
| Senior QA Analyst | 3 | $118,789 |
| DevOps / Programmer | 3 | $72,696 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $101,098 |
| SAP Business Analyst | 2 | $92,269 |
| Java Microservices Developer | 2 | $101,192 |
| Computer Programmers | 1 | $72,592 |
| Java Full Stack Developer Analyst | 1 | $104,000 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $95,410 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $91,562 |
| Data Science Analyst | 1 | $87,152 |
| Software Applications Developer | 1 | $105,976 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $75,130 |
| Software Manager | 1 | $98,302 |
| Solution Consultant | 1 | $91,022 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 32 | $79,102 |
| Katy, TX | 3 | $98,301 |
| Amelia, OH | 2 | $88,826 |
| Canton, GA | 2 | $102,877 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $95,170 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $96,574 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $92,269 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $118,789 |
| Tomball, TX | 2 | $80,050 |
| Cresaptown, MD | 1 | $79,498 |
| Douglasville, GA | 1 | $85,800 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $75,130 |
| Cummings, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $104,000 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $72,696 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $91,562 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $91,022 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | $72,592 |
| 2024 | 23 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 19 | $83,429 |
| 2026 | 11 | $77,418 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 60 | $86,996 |
| Level III | 3 | $72,696 |
| Level IV | 3 | $88,317 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).