H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Sunar Tech Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Sunar Tech Solutions Inc filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,866 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,866
Middle half earn
$83,866 to $103,210
Top 10% earn over
$111,126
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Computer Programmer5$94,827+6%$83,866 – $100,630
Software Engineer4$91,978−33%$77,604 – $105,997
.Net Developer2$95,170−7%$86,294 – $104,047
IT Project Manager2$92,976+1%$91,988 – $93,964
Full Stack Developer2$98,416−6%$97,641 – $99,190
Software Developer2$101,920−2%$99,393 – $104,447
Senior Software Engineer2$108,982−26%$106,096 – $111,868
Azure Developer1$96,866−5%$96,866 – $96,866
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$91,000−12%$91,000 – $91,000
Front End Developer1$78,270−24%$78,270 – $78,270
Dev Ops Engineer1$110,677−18%$110,677 – $110,677
Data Engineer1$96,866−9%$96,866 – $96,866
Cloud Engineer1$91,000−12%$91,000 – $91,000
Cloud Data Engineer1$77,293−27%$77,293 – $77,293
Product Owner1$66,373−40%$66,373 – $66,373
SAP Consultant1$98,301−5%$98,301 – $98,301
Senior Ace Developer1$114,754–$114,754 – $114,754

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Round Rock, TX10$91,000$85,650 – $96,866
Austin, TX3$114,754$99,310 – $114,754
Charlotte, NC2$92,466$85,212 – $99,720
Plano, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Prosper, TX2$95,170$86,294 – $104,047
Sacramento, CA2$102,752$98,790 – $106,714
Omaha, NE2$88,254$82,399 – $94,110
Bloomfield, CT1$78,270$78,270 – $78,270
Boston, MA1$100,630$100,630 – $100,630
Cary, NC1$94,952$94,952 – $94,952
Katy, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Ewing Township, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Quincy, MA1$100,630$100,630 – $100,630

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$96,866
20247$78,270
202512$99,466
20264$112,716

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II26$96,866
Level III3$91,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs