H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Surya Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

Surya Systems, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,021 a year.

Median salary offered
$117,021
Middle half earn
$104,520 to $127,837
Top 10% earn over
$148,699
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Scientist6$132,672$116,646 – $150,977
Software Engineer5$117,437$117,437 – $120,000
Software Developer2$104,114$99,679 – $108,550
SAP Cpi Specialist2$109,648$105,961 – $113,334
Data Analyst1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Lead Automation Tester1$102,084$102,084 – $102,084
QA Lead1$126,131$126,131 – $126,131
Product Manager1$104,520$104,520 – $104,520
Policy Data Analyst1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Senior Full Stack Developer1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX2$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
San Francisco, CA2$116,646$116,646 – $116,646
Alpharetta, GA1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Aubrey, TX1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Andover, MA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Chesterfield, MO1$102,084$102,084 – $102,084
Brentwood, CA1$151,736$151,736 – $151,736
Chicago, IL1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Cumming, GA1$117,437$117,437 – $117,437
Edina, MN1$117,437$117,437 – $117,437
Charlotte, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Edison, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Fishers, IN1$95,243$95,243 – $95,243
Fort Mill, SC1$104,520$104,520 – $104,520
Flowood, MS1$102,274$102,274 – $102,274
Katy, TX1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Mckinney, TX1$126,131$126,131 – $126,131
Parker, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
San Jose, CA1$148,699$148,699 – $148,699

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$115,918
202412$116,834
20255$127,837
20261$130,707

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II12$116,282
Level III6$129,272
Level IV3$126,131

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).