Employers
Syntech Soft Inc H-1B salaries
Syntech Soft Inc filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,918 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $115,918
- Middle half earn
- $102,576 to $125,299
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,792
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $123,770 | $105,690 – $138,013 |
| Database Administrator/BI Developer | 2 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Manual Testing Processes and Management | 2 | $91,090 | $86,636 – $95,545 |
| QlikSense Developer | 2 | $119,787 | $117,852 – $121,722 |
| AEM Developer | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| IT Accounting Manager “ Guru | 1 | $174,720 | $174,720 – $174,720 |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $115,509 | $115,509 – $115,509 |
| Looker Developer | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| Qlikview Developer | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| ThoughtSpot Administrator | 1 | $123,219 | $123,219 – $123,219 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $140,150 | $135,876 – $146,754 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $109,106 | $105,690 – $112,523 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Rahway, NJ | 2 | $119,787 | $117,852 – $121,722 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $91,090 | $86,636 – $95,545 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $123,219 | $123,219 – $123,219 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $115,509 | $115,509 – $115,509 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Okemos, MI | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $174,720 | $174,720 – $174,720 |
| Tustin, CA | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $111,301 |
| 2024 | 9 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 6 | $135,876 |
| 2026 | 2 | $119,364 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 15 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 1 | $131,602 |
| Level IV | 3 | $140,150 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).