Tech Smart Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Tech Smart Solutions LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,838 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tech Smart Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,838
- Middle half earn
- $79,872 to $105,752
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,015
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business Analyst | 14 | $109,491 | +22% |
| Project Manager (APIs and Software Integrations) | 3 | $79,872 | – |
| Project Manager | 3 | $75,899 | −26% |
| Scrum Master | 3 | $94,682 | 0% |
| Business Specialist | 1 | $75,837 | −27% |
| Business Analyst 3 | 1 | $94,994 | −26% |
| Business Analyst 5 | 1 | $84,053 | −20% |
| IT Specialist | 1 | $78,478 | −16% |
| Demand Analyst - Azure Migration Projects | 1 | $78,478 | – |
| Data Management Analyst | 1 | $105,019 | +17% |
| Project Manager 11 | 1 | $90,002 | – |
| Scrum Master/Project Manager | 1 | $73,923 | −22% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $105,997 | −10% |
| Senior Product Analyst | 1 | $99,070 | −17% |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,019 | −5% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Queens Village, NY | 6 | $109,491 |
| Lansing, MI | 5 | $75,899 |
| Garfield Heights, OH | 3 | $79,872 |
| Westbury, NY | 2 | $110,240 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $105,019 |
| Berkley Heights, NJ | 2 | $104,312 |
| Carteret, NJ | 2 | $84,240 |
| Carson City, NV | 1 | $94,994 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $91,600 |
| Dorchester, MA | 1 | $96,616 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $87,256 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $100,339 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $94,682 |
| New Castle, DE | 1 | $87,984 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $73,923 |
| Staford, CT | 1 | $99,070 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $65,000 |
| Valhalla, NY | 1 | $78,478 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $104,312 |
| 2024 | 17 | $79,872 |
| 2025 | 10 | $101,306 |
| 2026 | 5 | $109,491 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 32 | $95,649 |
| Level III | 2 | $89,524 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).