H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$95,139 to $109,922
Top 10% earn over
$119,200
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer10$96,034$89,270 – $97,032
Software Developer7$102,482$95,566 – $114,462
Salesforce Developer2$101,622$98,432 – $104,811
Full Stack Java Developer2$99,143$98,452 – $99,834
.Net Developer2$100,500$98,750 – $102,250
Python Developer2$104,290$103,145 – $105,434
Application Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Business Analyst1$110,344$110,344 – $110,344
Full Stack Developer1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Embedded Software Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Embedded Engineer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
DotNet Developer1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Data Engineer1$110,906$110,906 – $110,906
Cloud Data Engineer1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Java Full Stack Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Java Developer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Network Deployment Engineer1$94,640$94,640 – $94,640
IT Specialist1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
ServiceNow Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Sr. Engineer infrastructure (Prisma Access)1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
System Administrator1$82,514$82,514 – $82,514
System Analyst Manager1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Technical Program Manager1$186,368$186,368 – $186,368
Technical Program Manger1$186,368$186,368 – $186,368

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA4$102,438$100,940 – $104,478
Dearborn, MI3$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Carmel, IN2$101,622$98,432 – $104,811
Dallas, TX2$106,000$104,000 – $108,000
Greensboro, NC2$99,143$98,452 – $99,834
Westlake, TX2$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Phoenix, AZ2$186,368$186,368 – $186,368
Bentonville, AR1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Appleton, WI1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Centerton, AR1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Centennial, CO1$102,482$102,482 – $102,482
Brooklyn, NY1$94,640$94,640 – $94,640
Charlotte, NC1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Dublin, OH1$82,514$82,514 – $82,514
Fairfax, VA1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Austin, TX1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Atlanta, GA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Hamilton, NJ1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Frisco, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Mentor, OH1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$99,476
202417$97,760
20259$97,032
20267$109,845

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$95,035
Level II34$102,000
Level III3$95,000
Level IV3$186,368

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).