H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Technology Partners, Inc. H-1B salaries

Technology Partners, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,600 a year.

Median salary offered
$145,600
Middle half earn
$130,600 to $163,550
Top 10% earn over
$197,575
Certified filings
27

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Scientist5$140,000$124,800 – $145,600
Senior Software Development Engineer3$141,024$141,024 – $144,071
Senior Java Developer2$163,550$163,550 – $163,550
Full Stack Software Engineer2$197,600$197,600 – $197,600
Data Steward2$156,690$153,845 – $159,535
Java Engineer2$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Application Developer – Expert.1$159,000$159,000 – $159,000
Business Strategy Analyst1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Data Engineer1$126,000$126,000 – $126,000
E3 Technical Lead/Java and React1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Full Stack Developer Entry1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Junior Data Analyst1$58,178$58,178 – $58,178
SAP Security Architect1$140,254$140,254 – $140,254
Senior Full Stack Developer1$180,960$180,960 – $180,960
Senior Data Scientist1$197,600$197,600 – $197,600
Senior SAP Analyst1$197,558$197,558 – $197,558
Software Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
St. Louis, MO5$159,000$135,200 – $197,600
Chesterfield, MO4$156,000$123,744 – $170,040
Lake St Louis, MO2$156,690$153,845 – $159,535
Madison, MS2$141,024$141,024 – $141,024
Baltimore, MD1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Attleboro, MA1$140,254$140,254 – $140,254
Dardienne Praire, MO1$163,550$163,550 – $163,550
Cambridge, MA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Cheektowaga, NY1$147,118$147,118 – $147,118
Creve Coeur, MO1$197,558$197,558 – $197,558
Lake Saint Louis, MO1$163,550$163,550 – $163,550
Jersey City, NJ1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Issaquah, WA1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Madison, WI1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Minneapolis, MN1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Plano, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Raleigh, NC1$126,000$126,000 – $126,000
Rogers, MN1$197,600$197,600 – $197,600

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$136,000
202410$140,400
202512$162,965
20263$141,024

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$97,000
Level II7$135,200
Level III2$168,927
Level IV13$163,550

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).