Employers
Techpillars, Inc. H-1B salaries
Techpillars, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,750 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $113,750
- Middle half earn
- $107,750 to $120,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,880
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 12 | $110,000 | $106,250 – $115,750 |
| Senior Software Developer | 5 | $112,500 | $111,100 – $126,880 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Software QA Analyst | 4 | $101,000 | $97,000 – $108,750 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $134,500 | $134,500 – $134,500 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $111,000 | $110,500 – $111,500 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 2 | $102,500 | $98,750 – $106,250 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 2 | $134,500 | $134,500 – $134,500 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $111,800 | $111,450 – $112,150 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $126,880 | $126,880 – $126,880 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $121,000 | $121,000 – $121,000 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Clearwater, FL | 1 | $94,500 | $94,500 – $94,500 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 – $123,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $118,000 | $118,000 – $118,000 |
| West Chester, OH | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $115,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 29 | $112,500 |
| Level III | 1 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).