H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Techvision Co H-1B salaries

Techvision Co filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,549 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,549
Middle half earn
$83,700 to $106,288
Top 10% earn over
$112,936
Certified filings
59

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer17$95,493$87,922 – $102,877
Software Engineer13$99,549$90,147 – $108,077
Senior Software Engineer3$105,997$105,997 – $109,460
QA Automation Engineer3$67,309$67,309 – $70,346
Application Java Developer2$116,054$109,829 – $122,278
Business Analyst2$84,334$74,864 – $93,803
Senior Software Developer2$105,092$104,348 – $105,836
Automation Engineer1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
DevOps Engineer1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Data & Network Engineer1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
Data Engineer1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Consultant - US1$132,579$132,579 – $132,579
Business Systems Analyst1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Full Stack Java Developer1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Lead QA Automation Engineer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Lead Software Engineer1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Senior Automation Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Salesforce Developer1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Quality Assurance Engineer1$85,093$85,093 – $85,093
QA Engineer/Analyst1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Software Development Engineer1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Software Engineer, Test Automation1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
System Consultant1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Technical Talent Analyst1$71,448$71,448 – $71,448

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Albany, NY4$99,549$97,198 – $100,912
Alpharetta, GA3$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Richardson, TX3$112,923$98,290 – $113,462
Tampa, FL3$89,939$89,939 – $96,408
Centerton, AR3$83,325$81,869 – $83,533
Cary, NC2$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Westlake, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Schenectady, NY2$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Jersey City, NJ2$83,470$77,459 – $89,482
Chicago, IL2$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Houston, TX2$81,848$73,622 – $90,074
Minneapolis, MN2$103,136$101,415 – $104,858
Frisco, TX2$77,116$72,212 – $82,020
Eden Prairie, MN2$94,349$89,721 – $98,977
Issaquah, WA2$132,880$130,691 – $135,070
Bloomington, MN1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Bentonville, AR1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Black Diamond, WA1$73,382$73,382 – $73,382
Harrison, NJ1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
Eagan, MN1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$83,325
202427$99,694
202516$97,521
202611$99,549

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$79,000
Level II50$99,694

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).