Techwave Consulting Inc H-1B salaries
Techwave Consulting Inc filed 76 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,210 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,210
- Middle half earn
- $80,683 to $125,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,500
- Certified filings
- 76
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 27 | $106,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 8 | $128,939 |
| OSP Quality Control Engineer | 5 | $80,683 |
| Computer Programmer | 4 | $60,784 |
| IT Project Manager | 3 | $97,000 |
| SAP Enterprise Architect | 3 | $145,000 |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $81,000 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $91,000 |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 2 | $151,090 |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 2 | $135,000 |
| Software Systems Engineer | 2 | $107,096 |
| Senior SAS Programmer | 2 | $125,000 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $75,000 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $82,098 |
| Law Fellow | 1 | $70,000 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $60,000 |
| eWM Specialist | 1 | $128,000 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $95,597 |
| SAP BPC Consolidation Consultant | 1 | $153,000 |
| Senior Computer Programmer | 1 | $120,000 |
| Snowflake Data Architect | 1 | $140,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $79,851 |
| System Admin | 1 | $80,517 |
| Systems Admin | 1 | $80,517 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $65,894 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 42 | $100,756 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | $80,000 |
| Culver City, CA | 3 | $108,514 |
| Bethesda, MD | 2 | $89,628 |
| Fulshear, TX | 2 | $135,000 |
| Waltham, MA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $111,686 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $145,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 2 | $103,871 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $80,517 |
| Raritan, NJ | 2 | $109,250 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $135,000 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $126,942 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $100,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $75,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $127,878 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $142,563 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $124,738 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $180,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $80,517 |
| 2024 | 27 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 31 | $103,210 |
| 2026 | 11 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 21 | $79,851 |
| Level II | 39 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 16 | $136,282 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).