H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tetraforzasoft, Inc. H-1B salaries

Tetraforzasoft, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$90,002 to $107,000
Top 10% earn over
$112,000
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Automation Tester6$102,100$100,525 – $103,150
Business Analyst5$96,000$87,000 – $106,000
Technical Project Manager4$78,000$77,000 – $93,500
Business and Application Support Analyst3$101,816$95,908 – $105,908
Web Administrator3$76,600$76,600 – $83,301
Business Intelligence Analyst2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Technical Business Analyst2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Full Stack Developer2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Sr Citrix Systems engineer2$108,000$100,000 – $116,000
Oracle Techno Functional Consultant2$106,700$106,700 – $106,700
Application and Programmer Support Analyst1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
C Plus Plus /JAVA Developer1$71,469$71,469 – $71,469
Programmer Analyst1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
.Net Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Cloud Engineer1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Java Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Software Development Engineer in Test1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Senior .NET Full Stack Developer1$98,098$98,098 – $98,098
Technical Project Lead1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Web Administrators1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Edison, NJ15$103,500$93,501 – $109,350
Worcester, MA5$77,000$76,600 – $77,000
Iselin, NJ3$107,000$104,408 – $108,500
New York, NY2$102,100$102,100 – $102,100
Mason, OH2$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Saint Augustine, FL2$100,049$99,074 – $101,024
Plano, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Alpharetta, GA1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Frederick, MD1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Linthicum, MD1$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
Jersey City, NJ1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Glendale, AZ1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Fremont, CA1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Cary, NC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Peoria, IL1$71,469$71,469 – $71,469
Raleigh, NC1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
T Jersey City, NJ1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$117,549
20247$100,000
202525$102,100
20267$107,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II39$102,000
Level III2$116,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).