H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

The Devereux Foundation H-1B salaries

The Devereux Foundation filed 436 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $39,101 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$39,101
Middle half earn
$38,605 to $47,611
Top 10% earn over
$55,182
Certified filings
436

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Habilitation Counselor281$38,605–$38,418 – $39,208
Assistant Program Manager53$45,760–$45,261 – $47,965
Case Coordinator17$45,469–$44,490 – $46,987
Teacher16$57,698+9%$57,320 – $60,255
Clinician14$47,861−23%$39,978 – $56,978
Program Supervisor9$45,760–$38,043 – $46,238
Program Coordinator7$47,965−20%$46,181 – $51,324
Program Director7$55,182−53%$53,893 – $56,118
Program Manager7$60,403−57%$57,872 – $64,523
Campus Coordinator5$55,182–$55,182 – $55,182
Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)4$70,136−2%$66,256 – $74,029
Educational Supervisor3$52,629–$52,629 – $53,261
Data Analytics Manager2$90,854−32%$90,854 – $90,854
Bilingual Case Manager2$55,799–$55,386 – $56,212
TFC Case Coordinator2$51,022–$51,022 – $51,022
Bilingual Shift Supervisor1$53,414–$53,414 – $53,414
Assistant Lead Case Manager1$58,136–$58,136 – $58,136
Bilingual Clinician1$72,464−1%$72,464 – $72,464
Habilitation Counsel1$52,000–$52,000 – $52,000
Data Integration Specialist1$90,896−10%$90,896 – $90,896
Therapeutic Foster Care Case Coordinator1$44,490–$44,490 – $44,490
Therapeutic Foster Care Program Coordinator1$51,022–$51,022 – $51,022

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Rutland, MA122$48,838$44,564 – $55,182
Red Hook, NY106$38,605$38,418 – $38,605
West Chester, PA26$37,856$33,010 – $38,043
Poughkeepsie, NY19$38,605$38,512 – $38,605
Hudson, NY16$38,605$37,890 – $40,643
Goleta, CA16$38,875$38,875 – $39,764
Fitchburg, MA13$47,216$39,208 – $52,000
Hewitt, NJ11$38,605$38,605 – $38,605
Tivoli, NY10$38,605$38,605 – $42,489
Sterling, MA9$39,208$39,208 – $48,838
Kingston, NY8$38,605$38,605 – $38,605
Rhinebeck, NY7$38,605$38,605 – $41,944
Clermont, NY6$38,605$38,465 – $38,605
Woburn, MA6$45,825$44,735 – $46,181
Washington, CT5$41,122$41,122 – $49,920
Neptune City, NJ5$38,605$38,605 – $38,605
Lake Katrine, NY4$42,182$38,605 – $45,760
Highland, NY3$38,418$38,356 – $38,512
Pleasant Valley, NY3$38,605$38,006 – $38,605
Saugerties, NY3$45,282$41,788 – $46,446

By year

202338$44,782
2024134$39,978
2025232$38,605
202632$38,875

By experience level

Level I344$38,605
Level II76$47,850
Level III16$57,389

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs