H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Think Logic Systems Inc H-1B salaries

Think Logic Systems Inc filed 102 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,720 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,720
Middle half earn
$87,360 to $106,080
Top 10% earn over
$110,240
Certified filings
102

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer21$101,920$97,760 – $110,240
Software Engineer14$102,960$97,760 – $110,240
Systems Analyst12$83,200$80,080 – $96,980
IT Consultant10$87,360$83,200 – $93,080
Data Engineer7$108,160$108,160 – $110,240
Computer Systems Engineer5$85,280$79,040 – $85,280
Financial Analyst5$91,520$89,440 – $92,560
Business Analyst4$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
IT Analyst3$101,920$98,800 – $101,920
Technical Consultant3$101,920$101,920 – $105,040
Software Quality Assurance Analyst2$94,640$91,000 – $98,280
Salesforce Administrator2$117,520$107,640 – $127,400
Software Test Engineer2$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Software Quality Assurance Tester2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Database Administrator1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Data Scientist1$94,640$94,640 – $94,640
Design Development Quality Engineer1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Design Architect1$74,880$74,880 – $74,880
Information Security Engineer1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
IT Project Manager1$115,440$115,440 – $115,440
Project Manager1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
QA Lead1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Systems Administrator1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Systems Engineer1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Leander, TX22$89,440$83,200 – $97,760
Baltimore, MD12$98,800$91,520 – $104,520
Liberty Hill, TX6$94,640$91,520 – $100,880
Austin, TX6$104,000$89,960 – $110,240
Mckinney, TX5$95,680$87,360 – $101,920
Frisco, TX5$101,920$93,600 – $101,920
Irving, TX5$85,280$85,280 – $106,080
Durham, NC3$95,680$92,560 – $106,600
Plano, TX3$101,920$101,400 – $106,080
Aubrey, TX2$92,560$87,880 – $97,240
Elkridge, MD2$75,920$75,400 – $76,440
Farmers Branch, TX2$86,320$85,800 – $86,840
Santa Clara, CA2$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Mundelein, IL2$88,400$85,800 – $91,000
Overland Park, KS2$96,720$96,720 – $96,720
Charlotte, NC2$113,880$113,620 – $114,140
Scottsdale, AZ2$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Baytown, TX1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Irvine, CA1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Glendale, AZ1$81,120$81,120 – $81,120

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$97,760
202437$95,680
202542$96,720
202612$100,360

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I23$89,440
Level II77$97,760
Level III2$99,840

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).