H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ThoughtSpot, Inc. H-1B salaries

ThoughtSpot, Inc. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $156,166 a year.

Median salary offered
$156,166
Middle half earn
$130,712 to $188,380
Top 10% earn over
$226,148
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Staff Engineer6$199,534$188,380 – $219,502
Senior Software Engineer2$162,458$157,222 – $167,695
Staff Engineer - TE2$219,170$215,686 – $222,654
Cloud Automation Engineer1$134,014$134,014 – $134,014
Account Executive1$105,893$105,893 – $105,893
Manager, SRE1$153,150$153,150 – $153,150
Member of Technical Staff1$135,283$135,283 – $135,283
Member of Technical Staff 3 - TE1$149,365$149,365 – $149,365
Principal Engineer1$184,662$184,662 – $184,662
Production Engineer1$135,283$135,283 – $135,283
Desktop Specialist1$60,694$60,694 – $60,694
Distinguished Engineer - TE1$264,514$264,514 – $264,514
Lead Product Designer1$156,915$156,915 – $156,915
Senior Manager, Engineering - TE1$178,506$178,506 – $178,506
Senior IT Engineer1$114,150$114,150 – $114,150
Senior Engineer 2, Production Engineering1$172,931$172,931 – $172,931
Senior Member, Technical Staff1$172,931$172,931 – $172,931
Senior Staff Engineer1$199,534$199,534 – $199,534
Senior Systems Reliability Engineer II1$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
Senior MTS1$167,149$167,149 – $167,149
Senior Solutions Architect1$121,514$121,514 – $121,514
Software Engineer1$115,586$115,586 – $115,586
Senior Technical Architect1$116,979$116,979 – $116,979
Solutions Architect1$141,086$141,086 – $141,086
Solutions Achitect1$131,144$131,144 – $131,144
Solutions Engineer1$112,258$112,258 – $112,258
Staff Software Engineer1$155,418$155,418 – $155,418
Staff Software Engineer, Machine Learning1$184,662$184,662 – $184,662
Vice President, Product Management1$284,315$284,315 – $284,315

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mountain View, CA24$172,931$135,283 – $188,380
Bothell, WA2$205,868$202,701 – $209,035
Brooklyn, NY1$121,514$121,514 – $121,514
Amherst, NY1$129,418$129,418 – $129,418
Cary, NC1$151,986$151,986 – $151,986
Dallas, TX1$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
Frisco, TX1$153,150$153,150 – $153,150
Erie, CO1$199,534$199,534 – $199,534
Irving, TX1$112,258$112,258 – $112,258
Plano, TX1$116,979$116,979 – $116,979
Spring Hill, TN1$134,014$134,014 – $134,014
Woodinville, WA1$155,418$155,418 – $155,418

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$155,418
20249$131,144
202513$178,506
20265$226,138

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$135,283
Level II10$172,931
Level III11$167,149
Level IV8$182,094

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).