Tractor Supply Company H-1B salaries
Tractor Supply Company filed 145 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,243 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tractor Supply Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $121,243
- Middle half earn
- $108,377 to $134,014
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,298
- Certified filings
- 145
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Developer, IT Data Integration | 5 | $122,116 | – |
| Sr. Developer, IT Mobile Apps | 4 | $127,628 | – |
| Architect IT | 3 | $99,300 | −39% |
| Engineer, IT DevOps | 3 | $81,286 | – |
| Product Owner, eCommerce | 3 | $108,377 | – |
| Sr. Analyst, IT Logistics Systems | 3 | $104,811 | – |
| Sr. Analyst, IT Marketing Systems | 3 | $111,946 | – |
| Sr. Analyst, IT Financial Systems | 3 | $111,946 | – |
| Lead Developer, IT WCS | 3 | $134,014 | – |
| Senior Analyst, IT HR Systems | 3 | $113,651 | – |
| Senior Developer, IT QA | 3 | $115,381 | – |
| Sr. Analyst, IT QA | 2 | $104,645 | – |
| Lead Analyst, IT QA | 2 | $112,934 | – |
| Lead Developer, IT Front End | 2 | $137,467 | – |
| Lead Analyst, IT HR Systems | 2 | $122,440 | – |
| Lead Developer, IT MDM | 2 | $131,996 | – |
| Lead Administrator, IT Database | 2 | $131,789 | – |
| Sr. Architect, IT | 2 | $112,400 | – |
| Sr. Engineer, IT Build & Release | 2 | $107,906 | – |
| Senior Engineer, IT DevOps | 2 | $133,612 | – |
| Manager, IT HR Systems | 2 | $154,596 | – |
| Sr. Analyst - Omni Channel Data | 2 | $108,533 | – |
| Sr. Developer, IT Front End | 2 | $126,357 | – |
| Sr. Developer, IT Marketing | 2 | $126,575 | – |
| Lead Engineer, IT Security | 2 | $138,778 | 0% |
| Sr. Developer, IT (Microservices) | 2 | $134,014 | – |
| Data Scientist, Marketing | 2 | $93,664 | −27% |
| Developer, IT Store Systems | 2 | $72,900 | – |
| Sr Developer, IT SAP | 2 | $137,467 | – |
| Sr. Mgr Site Reliability & DevOps Engineering | 2 | $182,541 | – |
| Team Lead, IT Data Integration | 2 | $147,077 | – |
| Developer, IT Adobe | 1 | $106,579 | – |
| Developer, IT Data Integration | 1 | $84,531 | – |
| Architect, IT eCommerce Systems Apps | 1 | $157,000 | – |
| Analyst IT Security | 1 | $75,600 | −28% |
| Analyst, Transportation Systems | 1 | $63,200 | – |
| Lead Developer, IT SAP | 1 | $129,979 | – |
| Lead Developer, IT OMS | 1 | $129,979 | – |
| Lead Developer, IT Application Integration | 1 | $134,014 | – |
| Lead Developer, IT Data Integration | 1 | $134,155 | – |
| Lead Analyst, IT OMS Systems | 1 | $111,946 | – |
| Lead Analyst, IT Governance | 1 | $114,171 | – |
| Lead Analyst, IT Merchandising Systems | 1 | $113,651 | – |
| Lead Analyst, IT Mktg Sys | 1 | $111,946 | – |
| IT Manager, HR Systems | 1 | $149,300 | – |
| IT SAP Manager | 1 | $172,661 | +9% |
| Lead Administrator, IT SAP Basis | 1 | $134,514 | – |
| Developer, IT Mobile Apps | 1 | $84,531 | – |
| Director, IT Retail Systems | 1 | $201,802 | – |
| Director, Personalization and Digital Analytics | 1 | $197,995 | – |
Where they work
| Brentwood, TN | 144 | $121,680 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $114,795 |
By year
| 2023 | 14 | $119,514 |
| 2024 | 49 | $124,882 |
| 2025 | 61 | $112,400 |
| 2026 | 21 | $129,022 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $78,443 |
| Level II | 5 | $91,300 |
| Level III | 1 | $99,674 |
| Level IV | 87 | $126,850 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).