Employers
Trigyn Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Trigyn Technologies, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $122,500
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $145,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,600
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Technical Architect | 3 | $145,000 | $132,500 – $150,500 |
| Software Application Developer | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $131,250 | $126,875 – $135,625 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Application Software Developer | 1 | $132,500 | $132,500 – $132,500 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Data Analytics Training Developer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Entomologist | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Siebel Data Integrator & Analyst | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Siebel Business Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $183,750 | $183,750 – $183,750 |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 4 | $128,750 | $117,750 – $135,775 |
| Long Island City, NY | 2 | $88,640 | $86,960 – $90,320 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Syracuse, NY | 2 | $130,000 | $125,000 – $135,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Dripping Springs, TX | 1 | $183,750 | $183,750 – $183,750 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Port Chester, NY | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Woodbridge, NJ | 1 | $122,500 | $122,500 – $122,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | 7 | $122,500 |
| 2025 | 7 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $96,000 |
| Level II | 3 | $125,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $132,800 |
| Level IV | 5 | $145,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).