H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

V2 Innovations Inc H-1B salaries

V2 Innovations Inc filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,893 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$92,893
Middle half earn
$79,966 to $102,190
Top 10% earn over
$110,318
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer11$81,744−21%$79,373 – $91,198
Senior Software Developer6$102,190−17%$96,621 – $102,705
Data Scientist5$86,965−27%$66,102 – $86,965
Full Stack Developer1$98,000−7%$98,000 – $98,000
Database Administrator1$100,000+11%$100,000 – $100,000
Sr. D365 Business Analyst1$127,000–$127,000 – $127,000
QA Lead1$95,000−5%$95,000 – $95,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Canton, MI7$79,373$72,738 – $85,197
Farmington, MI4$100,095$93,343 – $102,190
Novi, MI2$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Aurora, IL1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Cumming, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Deerfield Beach, FL1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Blue Ash, OH1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Chicago, IL1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
Farmington Hills, MI1$74,651$74,651 – $74,651
Elgin, IL1$119,558$119,558 – $119,558
Kildeer, IL1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Frisco, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Louisville, KY1$94,765$94,765 – $94,765
Nashville, TN1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Plano, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Redmond, WA1$110,635$110,635 – $110,635

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$102,877
20248$96,500
202510$84,728
20267$86,965

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$79,373
Level II13$98,000
Level III1$119,558
Level IV1$127,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs