Employers
Valmet, Inc. H-1B salaries
Valmet, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,625 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $112,625
- Middle half earn
- $104,021 to $120,515
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Project Manager, Service Projects | 3 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Service Engineer | 3 | $108,514 | $106,268 – $108,514 |
| DCS Engineer | 2 | $97,747 | $97,130 – $98,364 |
| Product Sales Manager | 2 | $102,312 | $97,156 – $107,469 |
| Field Service Engineer | 1 | $95,014 | $95,014 – $95,014 |
| Director of Service | 1 | $171,372 | $171,372 – $171,372 |
| Advanced Process Control (APC) Engineer | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 – $114,000 |
| Product Manager, Vacuum Filters | 1 | $110,656 | $110,656 – $110,656 |
| Global Product Manager Refiner Segments | 1 | $119,621 | $119,621 – $119,621 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $120,057 | $120,057 – $120,057 |
| Product Specialist - Tissue Technology Services | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| QCS Lead Engineer | 1 | $120,515 | $120,515 – $120,515 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Service Engineer 2 (Automation Engineer) | 1 | $106,617 | $106,617 – $106,617 |
| Service Projects Manager | 1 | $118,121 | $118,121 – $118,121 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Norcross, GA | 12 | $119,089 | $110,474 – $130,000 |
| Bedford, NH | 2 | $101,328 | $96,664 – $105,992 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | $108,514 | $108,514 – $108,514 |
| Biddeford, ME | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Florence, SC | 1 | $106,617 | $106,617 – $106,617 |
| Lexington, SC | 1 | $108,514 | $108,514 – $108,514 |
| Lumberton, TX | 1 | $95,014 | $95,014 – $95,014 |
| Waukesha, WI | 1 | $119,621 | $119,621 – $119,621 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 6 | $121,560 |
| 2025 | 6 | $108,636 |
| 2026 | 9 | $108,514 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $95,014 |
| Level II | 10 | $116,810 |
| Level III | 5 | $108,514 |
| Level IV | 1 | $110,656 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).