H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Valuepro Inc H-1B salaries

Valuepro Inc filed 99 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,976 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,976
Middle half earn
$85,966 to $115,617
Top 10% earn over
$146,307
Certified filings
99

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer55$105,997+2%$86,403 – $122,096
Software Engineer13$111,072−19%$86,694 – $114,754
Senior Software Engineer4$110,947−25%$108,488 – $110,947
Market Research Analyst3$63,003−6%$61,502 – $63,003
Business System Analyst2$70,179−26%$70,179 – $70,179
DevOps Engineer2$124,592+21%$124,592 – $124,592
Database Architect2$129,678+4%$124,098 – $135,257
QA Automation Engineer2$93,892+4%$92,144 – $95,639
Java AWS Developer2$111,436+9%$106,668 – $116,204
AI Program Manager1$154,648−2%$154,648 – $154,648
Data Analyst1$79,102−10%$79,102 – $79,102
Java Backend Developer1$146,307+43%$146,307 – $146,307
Power BI Business Intelligence Developer1$96,928–$96,928 – $96,928
Oracle ERP subject matter expert/Solution Architect1$111,946–$111,946 – $111,946
Java Developer1$105,976+5%$105,976 – $105,976
QA Associate1$82,347+13%$82,347 – $82,347
Project Manager1$80,371−22%$80,371 – $80,371
Power BI Developer1$96,928−4%$96,928 – $96,928
QA Engineer1$83,533−5%$83,533 – $83,533
Senior Software Developer1$113,547−8%$113,547 – $113,547
SAP Commodity Management Consultant1$81,682–$81,682 – $81,682
Software Automation Engineer1$85,530−10%$85,530 – $85,530
Software Developer (Power BI)1$112,986+13%$112,986 – $112,986

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Orlando, FL5$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Atlanta, GA4$107,255$104,640 – $109,283
Juno Beach, FL4$110,947$108,488 – $110,947
Hoover, AL4$86,694$86,694 – $86,694
Salt Lake City, UT4$86,403$86,403 – $86,403
Bridgewater, MA4$127,026$122,970 – $131,082
Irving, TX3$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
San Francisco, CA3$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Dawsonville, GA3$82,347$81,359 – $82,940
Herndon, VA3$126,090$119,018 – $126,090
Las Vegas, NV3$70,179$70,179 – $83,803
Aubrey, TX2$114,702$113,812 – $115,591
Austin, TX2$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Aurora, IL2$96,928$96,928 – $96,928
Liberty Hill, TX2$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Mckinney, TX2$63,003$63,003 – $63,003
Myrtle Beach, SC2$91,894$86,892 – $96,897
Menlo Park, CA2$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
Chandler, AZ2$108,524$107,250 – $109,798
Farmington, CT2$105,570$101,863 – $109,278

By year

20236$107,932
202435$86,403
202540$107,640
202618$111,998

By experience level

Level I12$75,566
Level II85$105,997
Level III2$130,905

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs