Variyas Global Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Variyas Global Solutions Inc filed 96 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,100 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,100
- Middle half earn
- $90,688 to $114,803
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,520
- Certified filings
- 96
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 19 | $110,510 |
| SAP Consultant | 15 | $85,530 |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $96,500 |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $94,710 |
| ERP Business Analyst | 4 | $107,500 |
| SAP ERP Consultant | 4 | $100,000 |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 3 | $122,970 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $100,340 |
| Test Analyst | 3 | $66,000 |
| ERP Analyst | 3 | $93,060 |
| Azure DevSecOps Engineer | 2 | $106,655 |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 2 | $111,275 |
| Front End Developer | 2 | $122,800 |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 2 | $109,340 |
| SAP SD Business Analyst | 2 | $111,660 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $124,740 |
| Oic Developer | 2 | $105,998 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $137,260 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $65,000 |
| Cybersecurity Engineer | 1 | $128,253 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $85,093 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $101,000 |
| Oracle SOA Developer | 1 | $124,738 |
| Oracle EBS SCM Techno-Functional Consultant | 1 | $131,560 |
| Oracle Application Technical Consultant | 1 | $131,560 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $85,640 |
| Integration Engineer | 1 | $91,880 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $89,880 |
| SAP Ibp Functional Consultant | 1 | $106,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $91,380 |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $85,530 |
| Software Engineer (.Net Developer) | 1 | $106,000 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $87,930 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $101,000 |
| SQL Tuning and Mainframe DBA | 1 | $82,120 |
| System Architect | 1 | $100,984 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Columbia, MD | 10 | $100,992 |
| Austin, TX | 8 | $95,995 |
| Atlanta, GA | 5 | $90,958 |
| Mason, OH | 4 | $100,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 4 | $125,414 |
| Coppell, TX | 3 | $134,971 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $98,925 |
| Wilmington, MA | 3 | $122,970 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 3 | $83,180 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $85,530 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $107,500 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 3 | $124,740 |
| Farmington, MI | 2 | $111,275 |
| Brea, CA | 2 | $106,655 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $105,998 |
| Northridge, CA | 2 | $109,340 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $107,500 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $102,350 |
| Surprise, AZ | 2 | $122,800 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $131,560 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 15 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | 31 | $98,500 |
| 2025 | 31 | $102,200 |
| 2026 | 19 | $114,754 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 81 | $100,340 |
| Level III | 15 | $111,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).