Employers
Vars Consulting Inc. H-1B salaries
Vars Consulting Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,002 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,002
- Middle half earn
- $85,197 to $98,301
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,227
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Computer Programmer | 6 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Software Developer | 5 | $84,448 | $84,094 – $84,448 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $105,997 | $97,625 – $105,997 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 2 | $58,469 | $58,469 – $58,469 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $91,208 | $91,208 – $91,208 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $89,877 | $89,877 – $89,877 |
| Java Full Stack Engineer With Ai/Ml | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Spring Boot Developer | 1 | $87,443 | $87,443 – $87,443 |
| Validation QA Engineer | 1 | $90,126 | $90,126 – $90,126 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Brooklyn Park, MN | 3 | $84,448 | $83,252 – $84,448 |
| Lake Dallas, TX | 3 | $105,997 | $95,046 – $105,997 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $58,469 | $58,469 – $58,469 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Chesterfield, NJ | 1 | $87,443 | $87,443 – $87,443 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Clifton, NJ | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 1 | $90,126 | $90,126 – $90,126 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $89,877 | $89,877 – $89,877 |
| Sunrise, FL | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Tomball, TX | 1 | $91,208 | $91,208 – $91,208 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $91,208 |
| 2024 | 10 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 4 | $71,282 |
| 2026 | 7 | $98,301 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 11 | $84,448 |
| Level II | 11 | $98,301 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).